NFL Power Rankings – Week 17

The Saints took the week off which allowed the Rams to join them at #1. The Steelers are the best team not going to the playoffs. Without Mariota in at QB the Titans took the biggest fall. The Cardinals solidified their position in last place with a last second loss to the Seahawks.

RankChangeTeamScoreChangeWinsLossesTies
1Up 1Rams8491330
1SameSaints84-41330
3SameChiefs6681240
4SameChargers65101240
5SameBears53111240
6SamePatriots4981150
7SameTexans4671150
8Up 1Ravens3591060
9Up 1Cowboys3381060
10SameSeahawks3161060
11Up 1Steelers288961
12Up 1Colts27101060
13Up 1Eagles238970
13Down 5Titans23-4970
15SameVikings11-3871
16SameBrowns-6-7781
17Up 6Panthers-1513790
18Up 3Falcons-213790
19Down 2Redskins-22-9790
20Down 1Bengals-25-86100
20Down 3Dolphins-25-12790
22Up 3Bills-3066100
22Down 1Broncos-30-66100
22Down 2Packers-30-11691
25Up 3Lions-3556100
26Down 2Jaguars-41-75110
27SameGiants-47-95110
28Down 3Buccaneers-48-125110
29SameRaiders-61-84120
30SameJets-69-104120
31Same49ers-70-84120
32SameCardinals-83-113130
Tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

About Stemshul

Hes just like you, only better, in every way.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *